Course Priorities and Enrollment Requests Faculty - click here to login.   
Fall 2009 Biology
Exclude PrioritiesInclude Priorities

Last Updated: Tuesday, October 20, 2009 9:16:13 AM
CRN Subject CRS Sect Title Cap* Seats Rqstd Priorities Professor Days Time Location
7446 BIOL  120  01  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
C Zwemer
S Boback 
MWF
11:30 a - 12:20 p
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMESR 2218 
7447 BIOL  120  02  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  18  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
C Zwemer
S Boback 
MWF
11:30 a - 12:20 p
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMESR 2218 
7448 BIOL  124  01  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  19  1. Sophomore...
1. Students who have taken PSYC 125 200920
2. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
A Pires  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
TOME 115 
7449 BIOL  124  02  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  20  1. Sophomore...
1. Students who have taken PSYC 125 200920
2. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
A Pires  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
TOME 115 
7452 BIOL  125  01  Understanding Cancer w/Lab  20  22  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
M Roberts  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
DANA 106
DANA 110 
7453 BIOL  125  02  Understanding Cancer w/Lab  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
M Roberts  R
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
DANA 106
DANA 110 
7456 BIOL  128  01  Field Natural History  20  18  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
H Wingert  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 101 
7458 BIOL  128  02  Field Natural History  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
H Wingert  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 101 
7459 BIOL  216  01  Genetics  24  23  1. BCMB Major and Sophomore
2. BIOL Major and Sophomore
2. NRSC Major and Sophomore
3. Sophomore
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Senior
8. BIOL Major and Senior
8. NRSC Major and Senior
9. Senior
 
A Harper  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
12:30 p - 01:20 p 
DANA 102
DANA 110 
7463 BIOL  313  01  Cell Biology w/Lab  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. BIOL Major and Senior
2. NRSC Major and Senior
3. Senior
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. NRSC Major and Sophomore
8. BIOL Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
J Henson  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 1218
DANA 101 
7465 BIOL  315  01  Population Genetics and Evolution  24    S Boback  F
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
DANA 1
DANA 110 
7466 BIOL  316  01  Genomics, Proteomics & Bioinformatics  24  21    M Roberts  TR  10:30 a - 11:45 a  DANA 207 
7468 BIOL  318  01  Animal Development w/Lab  24  24  1. NRSC Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
K Guss  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
DANA 207
DANA 101 
7469 BIOL  325  01  Plant Physiology w/Lab  16  17  1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
7. First Year
 
T Arnold  TR
TR 
10:30 a - 11:45 a
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
DANA 201
DANA 201 
7470 BIOL  326  01  Microbiology w/Lab  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. NRSC Major and Senior
2. BIOL Major and Senior
3. Senior
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. NRSC Major and Sophomore
8. BIOL Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
D Kushner  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
11:30 a - 12:20 p 
DANA 220
DANA 101 
7471 BIOL  327  01  Developmental Neurobiology  24  12    M Niblock  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMESR 1228
JAMESR 1228 
7472 BIOL  333  01  Physiology w/Lab  24  25  1. NRSC Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
C Zwemer  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
JAMESR 2206
DANA 110 
7473 BIOL  343  01  Metabolism  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. BCMB Major and Junior
3. BIOL Major and Senior
3. CHEM Major and Senior
4. BIOL Major and Junior
4. CHEM Major and Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. CHEM Major and Sophomore
 
T Arnold  MWF  12:30 p - 01:20 p  DANA 202 

Cap* - Prior to the First-Year Course Request Period in the Summer, this number reflects the number of seats available after reserving seats for the first-year students.
Return to Subject Listing for Fall 2009

Last Updated: Tuesday, October 20, 2009 9:16:13 AM