Course Priorities and Enrollment Requests Faculty - click here to login.   
Fall 2010 Biology
Exclude PrioritiesInclude Priorities

Last Updated: Monday, September 06, 2010 8:05:26 AM

CRN Subject CRS Sect Title Cap* Seats Rqstd Priorities Professor Days Time Location Crosslisted Crosslist Rqst
7217 BIOL  120  01  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
C Zwemer
A Pires 
TR
10:30 a - 11:45 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMES 2218 
   
7221 BIOL  120  02  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
C Zwemer
A Pires 
TR
10:30 a - 11:45 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMES 2218 
   
7222 BIOL  124  01  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  20  1. Sophomore...
1. Students who have taken PSYC 125 200920
2. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
A Pires  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMES 2228
TOME 115 
   
7225 BIOL  124  02  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  21  1. Sophomore...
1. Students who have taken PSYC 125 200920
2. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
A Pires  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMES 2228
TOME 115 
   
7228 BIOL  125  01  Understanding Cancer w/Lab  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
M Roberts
M Potthoff 
MWF
09:30 a - 10:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
DANA 106 
   
7231 BIOL  125  02  Understanding Cancer w/Lab  20  23  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
M Roberts
M Potthoff 
MWF
09:30 a - 10:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
DANA 106 
   
7891 BIOL  126  01  Infectious Disease versus Immune Defense  24  23  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
J Henson  F
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
11:30 a - 12:20 p 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 202 
   
7236 BIOL  128  01  Field Natural History  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
H Wingert  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMES 2228
TOME 115 
   
7238 BIOL  128  02  Field Natural History  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
H Wingert  R
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
TOME 115 
   
7892 BIOL  128  03  Death by Cellular Betrayal  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
R Craig  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 110 
   
7893 BIOL  128  04  Death by Cellular Betrayal  20  21  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
R Craig  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 110 
   
7241 BIOL  216  01  Genetics  24  25  1. BCMB Major and Sophomore
2. BIOL Major and Sophomore
2. NRSC Major and Sophomore
3. Sophomore
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Senior
8. BIOL Major and Senior
8. NRSC Major and Senior
9. Senior
 
M Roberts
R Craig 
TR
09:00 a - 10:15 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 101
DANA 102 
   
7243 BIOL  313  01  Cell Biology w/Lab  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. BIOL Major and Senior
2. NRSC Major and Senior
3. Senior
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. NRSC Major and Sophomore
8. BIOL Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
J Henson  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
JAMES 1218
DANA 101 
   
7244 BIOL  314  01  Ecology w/Lab  24  20  1. BIOL Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. ENSC Major and Senior
2. ENST Major and Senior
3. Senior
4. BIOL Major and Junior
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. ENSC Major and Junior
5. ENST Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BIOL Major and Sophomore
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. ENSC Major and Sophomore
8. ENST Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
S Boback  F
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
DANA 1
DANA 101 
   
7245 BIOL  318  01  Animal Development w/Lab  24  21  1. NRSC Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
K Guss  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
DANA 207
DANA 202 
   
7249 BIOL  320  01  Forest Ecology & Applications  24  1. ENST Major and Senior
1. ENSC Major and Senior
2. ENST Major and Junior
2. ENSC Major and Junior
3. ENST Major and Sophomore
3. ENSC Major and Sophomore
4. BIOL Major and Senior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
6. BIOL Major and Sophomore
7. Senior
8. Junior
9. Sophomore
 
B Pedersen  M
MWF 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
KAUF 113
KAUF 113 
ENST 340 - 01  20 
7253 BIOL  323  01  Algae, Fungi & Lichens W/Lab  12  13  1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
7. First Year
 
C Loeffler  M
MF 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
DANA 2
DANA 101 
   
7256 BIOL  323  02  Algae, Fungi & Lichens W/Lab  12  12  1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
7. First Year
 
C Loeffler  F
MF 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
DANA 2
DANA 101 
   
7261 BIOL  325  01  Plant Physiology w/Lab  16  14  1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
7. First Year
 
T Arnold  TR
TR 
10:30 a - 11:45 a
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
DANA 201
DANA 201 
   
7265 BIOL  326  01  Microbiology w/Lab  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. NRSC Major and Senior
2. BIOL Major and Senior
3. Senior
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. NRSC Major and Sophomore
8. BIOL Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
D Kushner  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
11:30 a - 12:20 p 
DANA 220
DANA 101 
   
7268 BIOL  327  01  Developmental Neurobiology  24  20    M Niblock  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMES 1228
JAMES 1228 
   
7271 BIOL  333  01  Physiology w/Lab  24  24  1. NRSC Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
C Zwemer  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
JAMES 2206
JAMES 2206 
   
7274 BIOL  343  01  Metabolism  24  18  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. BCMB Major and Junior
3. BIOL Major and Senior
3. CHEM Major and Senior
4. BIOL Major and Junior
4. CHEM Major and Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. CHEM Major and Sophomore
 
T Arnold  MWF  09:30 a - 10:20 a  DANA 202     
7276 BIOL  401  01  Methods in Cancer Research  15  11    M Roberts  TR  12:30 p - 03:30 p  DANA 207     
7941 BIOL  560  01  TBD    J Henson           
7949 BIOL  560  02  Marine Natural Products Chemistry    T Arnold           
7953 BIOL  560  03  The Impacts of Ocean Acidification on Seagrass Ecology    T Arnold           

Cap* - Prior to the First-Year Course Request Period in the Summer, this number reflects the number of seats available after reserving seats for the first-year students.
Return to Subject Listing for Fall 2010
Note: If printing this page, in order for images and shading to appear, you must check the option within Internet Explorer under Tools / Internet Options / Advanced [tab] / Printing / Print Background Colors and Images.

Last Updated: Monday, September 06, 2010 8:05:26 AM