Course Priorities and Enrollment Requests Faculty - click here to login.   
Fall 2013 Biology
Exclude PrioritiesInclude Priorities

Last Updated: Monday, September 09, 2013 11:50:31 AM

CRN Subject CRS Sect Title Cap* Seats Rqstd Professor Days Time Location Crosslisted Crosslist Rqst FY Reserved
7319 BIOL  120  01  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  S Boback
C Zwemer 
MWF
10:30 a - 11:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMESR 2218 
   
7320 BIOL  120  02  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  S Boback
C Zwemer 
MWF
10:30 a - 11:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMESR 2218 
   
7321 BIOL  124  01  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  20  A Pires
M Niblock 
MWF
08:30 a - 09:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
TOME 115
JAMESR 2228 
   
7322 BIOL  124  02  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  20  A Pires
M Niblock 
MWF
08:30 a - 09:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
TOME 115
JAMESR 2228 
   
7793 BIOL  128  01  Field Natural History  20  20  H Wingert  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
DANA 110 
   
7794 BIOL  128  02  Field Natural History  20  20  H Wingert  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
DANA 110 
   
7795 BIOL  129  01  Changing Ocean Ecosystem W/Lab  20  20  M Potthoff  W
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 110 
   
7796 BIOL  129  02  Changing Ocean Ecosystem W/Lab  20  20  M Potthoff  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 110 
   
7591 BIOL  216  01  Genetics  24  24  D Wohlbach  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
RNORTH 1316
DANA 202 
   
7323 BIOL  216  02  Genetics  24  26  M Roberts  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
RNORTH 1316
DANA 202 
   
7324 BIOL  314  01  Ecology w/Lab  24  16  S Boback  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
RNORTH 1317
DANA 101 
   
7325 BIOL  318  01  Animal Development w/Lab  24  24  K Guss  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
JAMESR 1218
DANA 202 
   
7764 BIOL  320  01  Forest Ecology & Applications  24  B Pedersen  W
MWF 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
KAUF 113
KAUF 113 
ENST 340 - 01  14 
7326 BIOL  321  01  Invertebrate Zoology w/Lab  24  A Pires  M
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 1228
DANA 202 
   
7327 BIOL  323  01  Algae, Fungi & Lichens W/Lab  12  14  C Loeffler  W
TR 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
RNORTH 2319
DANA 101 
   
7328 BIOL  323  02  Algae, Fungi & Lichens W/Lab  12  12  C Loeffler  R
TR 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
RNORTH 2319
DANA 101 
   
7329 BIOL  326  01  Microbiology w/Lab  24  21  D Kushner  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
RNORTH 1316
DANA 101 
   
7330 BIOL  327  01  Developmental Neurobiology  24  20  M Niblock  F
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
11:30 a - 12:20 p 
JAMESR 1228
JAMESR 1228 
   
7331 BIOL  333  01  Physiology w/Lab  24  24  T Frey  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMESR 2206
DANA 202 
   
7332 BIOL  343  01  Metabolism  24  24  T Arnold  MWF  11:30 a - 12:20 p  DANA 101  CHEM 343 - 01 
7333 BIOL  401  01  Chemical Ecology  24  T Arnold
A Witter 
TR
R
TR 
10:30 a - 11:45 a
01:15 p - 04:15 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
STUART 1113
STUART 2112
KAUF 178 
CHEM 490 - 01  16 
7842 BIOL  412  01  Seminar  16  H Wingert  01:30 p - 04:30 p  DANA 101     

Cap* - Prior to the First-Year Course Request Period in the Summer, this number reflects the number of seats available after reserving seats for the first-year students.
Return to Subject Listing for Fall 2013
Note: If printing this page, in order for images and shading to appear, you must check the option within Internet Explorer under Tools / Internet Options / Advanced [tab] / Printing / Print Background Colors and Images.

Last Updated: Monday, September 09, 2013 11:50:31 AM