Course Priorities and Enrollment Requests Faculty - click here to login.   
Fall 2013 Biology
Exclude PrioritiesInclude Priorities

Last Updated: Monday, September 09, 2013 11:50:31 AM

CRN Subject CRS Sect Title Cap* Seats Rqstd Priorities Professor Days Time Location Crosslisted Crosslist Rqst FY Reserved
7319 BIOL  120  01  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
S Boback
C Zwemer 
MWF
10:30 a - 11:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMESR 2218 
   
7320 BIOL  120  02  Life at the Extremes: A Survival Guide  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
S Boback
C Zwemer 
MWF
10:30 a - 11:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
DANA 110
JAMESR 2218 
   
7321 BIOL  124  01  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  20  1. Students who have taken PSYC 125
2. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
A Pires
M Niblock 
MWF
08:30 a - 09:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
TOME 115
JAMESR 2228 
   
7322 BIOL  124  02  Biology of Behavior w/Lab  20  20  1. Students who have taken PSYC 125
2. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
A Pires
M Niblock 
MWF
08:30 a - 09:20 a
01:30 p - 04:30 p 
TOME 115
JAMESR 2228 
   
7793 BIOL  128  01  Field Natural History  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
H Wingert  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
DANA 110 
   
7794 BIOL  128  02  Field Natural History  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
H Wingert  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
JAMESR 2228
DANA 110 
   
7795 BIOL  129  01  Changing Ocean Ecosystem W/Lab  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
M Potthoff  W
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 110 
   
7796 BIOL  129  02  Changing Ocean Ecosystem W/Lab  20  20  1. Sophomore
2. 15 seats reserved for First Year
3. First Year with another 120-level
4. Junior
5. Senior
 
M Potthoff  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 2218
DANA 110 
   
7591 BIOL  216  01  Genetics  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Sophomore
2. BIOL Major and Sophomore
2. NRSC Major and Sophomore
3. Sophomore
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Senior
8. BIOL Major and Senior
8. NRSC Major and Senior
9. Senior
 
D Wohlbach  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
RNORTH 1316
DANA 202 
   
7323 BIOL  216  02  Genetics  24  26  1. BCMB Major and Sophomore
2. BIOL Major and Sophomore
2. NRSC Major and Sophomore
3. Sophomore
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
5. NRSC Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Senior
8. BIOL Major and Senior
8. NRSC Major and Senior
9. Senior
 
M Roberts  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
RNORTH 1316
DANA 202 
   
7324 BIOL  314  01  Ecology w/Lab  24  16  1. BIOL Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. ENSC Major and Senior
2. ENST Major and Senior
3. Senior
4. BIOL Major and Junior
4. BCMB Major and Junior
5. ENSC Major and Junior
5. ENST Major and Junior
6. Junior
7. BIOL Major and Sophomore
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. ENSC Major and Sophomore
8. ENST Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
S Boback  R
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
RNORTH 1317
DANA 101 
   
7325 BIOL  318  01  Animal Development w/Lab  24  24  1. NRSC Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
K Guss  M
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
JAMESR 1218
DANA 202 
   
7764 BIOL  320  01  Forest Ecology & Applications  24  1. ENST Major and Senior
1. ENSC Major and Senior
2. ENST Major and Junior
2. ENSC Major and Junior
3. ENST Major and Sophomore
3. ENSC Major and Sophomore
4. BIOL Major and Senior
5. BIOL Major and Junior
6. BIOL Major and Sophomore
7. Senior
8. Junior
9. Sophomore
 
B Pedersen  W
MWF 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
KAUF 113
KAUF 113 
ENST 340 - 01  14 
7326 BIOL  321  01  Invertebrate Zoology w/Lab  24  1. BIOL Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. NRSC Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
A Pires  M
TR 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
09:00 a - 10:15 a 
JAMESR 1228
DANA 202 
   
7327 BIOL  323  01  Algae, Fungi & Lichens W/Lab  12  14  1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
7. First Year
 
C Loeffler  W
TR 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
RNORTH 2319
DANA 101 
   
7328 BIOL  323  02  Algae, Fungi & Lichens W/Lab  12  12  1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
7. First Year
 
C Loeffler  R
TR 
12:30 p - 04:30 p
09:30 a - 10:20 a 
RNORTH 2319
DANA 101 
   
7329 BIOL  326  01  Microbiology w/Lab  24  21  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. BIOL Major and Senior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
4. BIOL Major and Junior
5. Senior
6. Junior
7. BCMB Major and Sophomore
8. BIOL Major and Sophomore
9. Sophomore
 
D Kushner  W
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
08:30 a - 09:20 a 
RNORTH 1316
DANA 101 
   
7330 BIOL  327  01  Developmental Neurobiology  24  20    M Niblock  F
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
11:30 a - 12:20 p 
JAMESR 1228
JAMESR 1228 
   
7331 BIOL  333  01  Physiology w/Lab  24  24  1. NRSC Major and Senior
1. BCMB Major and Senior
1. BIOL Major and Senior
2. Senior
3. BIOL Major and Junior
3. BCMB Major and Junior
3. NRSC Major and Junior
4. Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. NRSC Major and Sophomore
6. Sophomore
 
T Frey  T
MWF 
01:30 p - 04:30 p
10:30 a - 11:20 a 
JAMESR 2206
DANA 202 
   
7332 BIOL  343  01  Metabolism  24  24  1. BCMB Major and Senior
2. BCMB Major and Junior
3. BIOL Major and Senior
3. CHEM Major and Senior
4. BIOL Major and Junior
4. CHEM Major and Junior
5. BCMB Major and Sophomore
5. BIOL Major and Sophomore
5. CHEM Major and Sophomore
 
T Arnold  MWF  11:30 a - 12:20 p  DANA 101  CHEM 343 - 01 
7333 BIOL  401  01  Chemical Ecology  24    T Arnold
A Witter 
TR
R
TR 
10:30 a - 11:45 a
01:15 p - 04:15 p
10:30 a - 11:45 a 
STUART 1113
STUART 2112
KAUF 178 
CHEM 490 - 01  16 
7842 BIOL  412  01  Seminar  16    H Wingert  01:30 p - 04:30 p  DANA 101     

Cap* - Prior to the First-Year Course Request Period in the Summer, this number reflects the number of seats available after reserving seats for the first-year students.
Return to Subject Listing for Fall 2013
Note: If printing this page, in order for images and shading to appear, you must check the option within Internet Explorer under Tools / Internet Options / Advanced [tab] / Printing / Print Background Colors and Images.

Last Updated: Monday, September 09, 2013 11:50:31 AM